top of page
SINCON 2024 Conference | 23 May, 8:30 am SGT – 24 May, 5:30 pm SGT voco Orchard, 581 Orchard Rd, Singapore 238883

Schedule

Get Tickets


  • 45 minutes

    Registration & Breakfast


  • 45 minutes

    Welcome & Opening

    Main Stage

  • 45 minutes

    Keynote: "Cybersecurity is Failing Hard — Is it time for a mindset shift?" by Dr. Joshua James

    Main Stage

  • 45 minutes

    "How to Start Your Own IoT Research" by Vitaly Kamluk

    Main Stage

  • 4 hours

    Modern Red Teaming Workshop

    Workshop Room

  • 4 hours

    Analysis of Cloud Security Events based on a Real-World Attack Simulation

    BizComm Room

  • 1 hour

    Lunch 🍲


  • 45 minutes

    "Operation Diplomatic Specter: An Active Chinese Cyber Espionage Campaign" by Lior Rochberger

    Main Stage

  • 45 minutes

    "Solo Levelling — Taking an Exploit from Level 1 to 100" by Loke Hui Yi

    Main Stage

  • 30 minutes

    Break ☕


  • 45 minutes

    Navigating the Modern Cyber Threat Landscape

    Somewhere at Level 5

  • 2 hours

    Toyota Motor Corporation x Car Security Quarter (CSQ) — Automotive Security 101

    Workshop Room

  • 25 minutes

    "Suspected Chinese Actor Targeting Government Entities" by Chetan Raghuprasad

    Main Stage

  • 25 minutes

    "The Expanding Horizon of Application Security" by Indrajeet Bhuyan

    BizComm Room

  • 25 minutes

    "Formulating An Intelligence-Driven Threat Hunting & Incident Response Methodology" by Salman Shaikh

    BizComm Room

  • 45 minutes

    "LLMs Bear the BOT, Yet Swallow Up: Attacks Against RAG Models" by Huang Sian-Yao, Dr. Yang Cheng-Lin & Chen Yen-Shan

    Main Stage

  • 25 minutes

    "Post-Quantum Cybersecurity: An Update on the Latest Development" by Dr. Tan Teik Guan

    BizComm Room

  • 45 minutes

    "Silent Intruders: Dissecting EDR Bypass Strategies in APT Attacks" by Chao Wei-Chieh

    Main Stage

  • 45 minutes

    "Lights Out — Hacking Power Generation Infrastructure" by Karan Sajnani, Jaden Furtado & Mukesh Sai Kumar

    BizComm Room

  • 1 hour

    Community Night Registration & Networking Reception 🍸


  • 15 minutes

    Community Night Welcome Address

    Main Stage

  • 1 hour 30 minutes

    Community Night Activities

    Main Stage


  • 30 minutes

    Registration & Breakfast


  • 45 minutes

    "Transparency as the Foundation for Cyber Resilience" by Genie Gan

    Main Stage

  • 45 minutes

    "Lateral Movement Exploiting Network Slicing in 5G Core" by Dr. Ayush Kumar & Dr. Vrizlynn Thing

    Main Stage

  • 2 hours

    Guardians of the Grid: Masterclass on ICS Protocol Fuzzing

    Workshop Room

  • 2 hours

    Introduction to Software Defined Radio (SDR) Workshop

    BizComm Room

  • 45 minutes

    "Kali Linux: Unveiling the Hidden Gems of the Industry Standard" by Jim O'Gorman

    Main Stage

  • 1 hour

    Lunch 🍲


  • 45 minutes

    "Unmasking Stealthy Threats: Lessons from the Ivanti 0-Days & A Coordinated Malware Ecosystem"by Billy Wong & Shawn Chew

    Main Stage

  • 45 minutes

    "Cloud Engagement Mastery: Red Team Edition" by Sim Cher Boon

    BizComm Room

  • 3 hours

    Handling Threat Intelligence: Consuming and Creating Threat Intelligence

    Workshop Room

  • 25 minutes

    "Getting Started with Security Chaos Engineering" by Kevin Low

    BizComm Room

  • 45 minutes

    "Pwning Orbeon Forms to Access Governments, Enterprises & Health Organisations" by Sonny Macdonald

    Main Stage

  • 25 minutes

    "Is Your Brand Being Stolen?" by Byron Wai

    BizComm Room

  • 25 minutes

    "Bug Bounty Hunting for ChromeOS Kernel Vulnerability" by Yao Zhihua

    Main Stage

  • 25 minutes

    "Getting off the Scan-and-Fix Hamster Wheel with Generative AI" by Dr. Asankhaya Sharma

    BizComm Room

  • 45 minutes

    "Chrome v8 Sandbox Bypass" by Wang Ding Qian

    Main Stage

  • 45 minutes

    "Scaling Red Team Operations" by Sunny Neo

    BizComm Room

  • 15 minutes

    Break ☕


  • 30 minutes

    Closing Address

Schedule: Events_Schedule
bottom of page